SITEMAP |KONTAKT | IMPRESSUM

Weltcup-Wertungen Leichtathletik Männer von 1977 bis 2006

100 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Steve Williams USA
James Sanford USA
Allan Wells EUR(ENG)
Ben Johnson AME(CAN)
Linford Christie ENG
Linford Christie ENG
Linford Christie ENG
Obadele Thompson BAR
Uchenna Emedolu NGR
10.13
10.17
10.20
10.00
10.10
10.21
10.21
9.87A
10.06
Eugen Ray DDR
Silvio Leonard AME(CUB)
Ernest Obeng AFR(GHA)
Chidi Imo AFR(NGR)
Leroy Burrell USA
Olapade Adeniken NGR
Olapade Adeniken NGR
Seun Ogunkoya AFR(NGR)
Kim Collins AME(SKN)
10.15
10.26
10.21
10.11
10.15
10.26
10.25
9.92A
10.06
Silvio Leonard AME(CUB)
Marian Woronin POL
Frank Emmelmann DDR
Frank Emmelmann DDR
Daniel Sangouma FRA
Calvin Smith USA
Talal Mansour ASI(QAT)
Dwain Chambers ENG
Francis Obikwelu POR
10.19
10.28
10.31
10.17
10.17
10.33
10.31
10.03A
10.09
200 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Clancy Edwards USA
Silvio Leonard AME(CUB)
Mel Lattany USA
Robson da Silva AME(BRA)
Robson da Silva AME(BRA)
Robson da Silva AME(BRA)
John Regis ENG
Frankie Fredericks NAM
Francis Obikwelu POR
20.17
20.34
20.21
20.44
20.00
20.56
20.45
19.97A
20.18
Pietro Mennea EUR(ITA)
Leszek Dunecki EUR(POL)
Allan Wells EUR(ENG)
Frank Emmelmann DDR
Floyd Heard USA
Linford Christie ENG
Frankie Fredericks NAM
Gentry Bradley USA
Frankie Fredericks NAM
20.17
20.50
20.53
20.51
20.36
20.72
20.55
20.38A
20.20
Silvio Leonard AME(CUB)
Peter Okodogbe AFR(NGR)
Frank Emmelmann DDR
Darren Clark OCE(AUS)
Olapade Adeniken NGR
Jeff Williams USA
Geir Moen EUR(NOR)
Troy Douglas EUR(NED)
Marlon Devonish ENG
20.30
20.69
20.57
20.78
20.38
20.75
20.72
20.40A
20.32
400 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Alberto Juantorena CUB
El Kashief Hassan SUD
Cliff Wiley USA
Mike Franks USA
Roberto Hernández CUB
Sunday Bada AFR(NGR)
Antonio Pettigrew USA
Iwan Thomas ENG
Michael Blackwood JAM
45.36
45.39
44.88
44.47
44.58
44.99
45.26
45.33A
44.60
Volker Beck DDR
Nikolay Chernyetskiy URS
Mauro Zuliani ITA
Thomas Schönlebe DDR
Jens Carlowitz DDR
Mark Richardson ENG
Du'aine Ladejo ENG
Jerome Young USA
Ingo Schultz GER
45.50
46.06
45.26
44.72
44.86
45.86
45.44
45.37A
44.86
Robert Taylor USA
Tony Darden USA
Bert Cameron AME(JAM)
Innocent Egbunike NGR
Gabriel Tiacoh AFR(CIV)
Chip Jenkins USA
Inaldo Sena AME(BRA)
Troy McIntosh AME(BAH)
Fawzi Al-Shammari KUW
45.57
46.12
45.27
44.99
44.97
46.10
45.67
45.45A
45.14
800 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Alberto Juantorena CU)
James Maina AFR(KEN)
Sebastian Coe EUR(ENG)
Sammy Koskei AFR(KEN)
Tom McKean ENG
David Sharpe ENG
Mark Everett USA
Nils Schumann GER
Antonio Manuel Reina ESP
1:44.04
1:47.69
1:46.16
1:45.15
1:44.95
1:46.06
1:46.02
1:48.66A
1:43.83
Mike Boit AFR(KEN)
James Robinson USA
James Robinson USA
Viktor Kalinkin URS
Jens-Peter Herold DDR
William Tanui AFR(KEN)
William Tanui AFR(KEN)
Mark Everett USA
Djabir Saïd Guerni ALG
1:44.14
1:47.85
1:47.31
1:45.72
1:45.04
1:46.14
1:46.84
1:48.73A
1:44.03
Willi Wülbeck BRD
Willi Wülbeck EUR(BRD)
Detlef Wagenknecht DDR
Agberto Guimarães BRA
Nixon Kiprotich AFR(KEN)
Andrea Benvenuti EUR(ITA)
Craig Winrow ENG
Norberto Téllez AME(CUB)
David Krummenacker USA
1:45.47
1:47.88
1:47.49
1:45.80
1:45.08
1:46.53
1:47.16
1:48.92A
1:45.14
1500 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Steve Ovett EUR(ENG)
Thomas Wessinghage EUR(BRD)
Steve Ovett EUR(ENG)
Omer Khalifa AFR(SUD)
Abdi Bile AFR(SOM)
Mohammed Sulaiman ASI(QAT)
Noureddine Morceli AFR(ALG)
Laban Rotich AFR(KEN)
Bernard Lagat AFR(KEN)
3:34.45
3:46.00
3:34.95
3:41.16
3:35.56
3:38.37
3:34.70
3:40.87A
3:31.20
Thomas Wessinghage BRD
Vladimir Ponomaryov URS
John Walker OCE(NZL)
Olaf Beyer DDR
Sebastian Coe ENG
Jonah Birir AFR(KEN)
Rüdiger Stenzel GER
Rui Silva EUR(POR)
Reyes Estévez ESP
3:35.98
3:46.13
3:35.49
3:41.26
3:35.79
3:40.25
3:40.04
3:40.95A
3:33.67
Jürgen Straub DDR
Jürgen Straub DDR
Olaf Beyer DDR
Igor Lotarev URS
Jens-Peter Herold DDR
Simon Fairbrother ENG
Mohammed Sulaiman QAT
Anthony Whiteman ENG
Mehdi Baala EUR(FRA)
3:37.5a
3:46.30
3:35.58
3:41.92
3:35.87
3:40.30
3:40.52
3:40.99A
3:38.04
3000 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1998
2002
Dieter Baumann GER
Craig Mottram OCE(AUS)
7:56.24A
7:41.37
Isaac Viciosa EUR(ESP)
José David Galván AME(MEX)
7:56.47A
7:47.43
Tom Nyariki AFR(KEN)
Roberto García ESP
7:59.46A
7:53.96
5000 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Miruts Yifter AFR(ETH)
Miruts Yifter AFR(ETH)
Eamonn Coghlan EUR(IRL)
Doug Padilla USA
Saïd Aouita AFR(MAR)
Fita Bayissa AFR(ETH)
Brahim Lahlafi AFR(MAR)
Daniel Komen AFR(KEN)
Alberto García ESP
13:13.82
13:35.9
14:08.39
14:04.11
13:23.14
13:41.23
13:27.96
13:46.57A
13:30.04
Marty Liquori USA
Valeriy Abramov URS
Hansjörg Kunze DDR
Stefano Mei EUR(ITA)
John Doherty EUR(IRL)
Arturo Barrios AME(MEX)
John Nuttall ENG
Shaun Creighton OCE(AUS)
Paul Kosgei AFR(KEN)
13:15.06
13:37.6
14:08.54
14:05.99
13:25.39
13:50.95
13:32.47
13:53.66A
13:31.71
David Fitzsimons OCE(AUS)
Markus Ryffel EUR(SUI)
Vittorio Fontanella ITA
Wodajo Bulti AFR(ETH)
José Luis Carreira ESP
Jim Farmer USA
Martin Bremer GER
Dieter Baumann GER
Ismaïl Sghyr EUR(FRA)
13:17.42
13:38.6
14:09.06
14:07.17
13:25.94
14:02.90
13:33.57
13:58.40A
13:32.82
10000 Meter
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
Miruts Yifter AFR(ETH)
Miruts Yifter AFR(ETH)
Werner Schildhauer DDR
Wodajo Bulti AFR(ETH)
Salvatore Antibo EUR(ITA)
Addis Abebe AFR(ETH)
Khalid Skah AFR(MAR)
28:32.31
27:53.07
27:38.43
29:22.96
28:05.26
28:44.38
27:38.74
Jörg Peter DDR
Craig Virgin USA
Mohamed Kedir AFR(ETH)
Pat Porter USA
Addis Abebe AFR(ETH)
Antonio Serrano EUR(ESP)
Antonio Silio AME(ARG)
28:34.0a
27:59.55
27:39.44
29:23.02
28:06.43
28:54.38
28:16.54
Jos Hermens EUR(NED)
Aleksandras Antipovas URS
Alberto Salazar USA
Werner Schildhauer DDR
Antonio Prieto ESP
Mikhail Dasko EUN
Rob Denmark ENG
28:35.0a
28:25.17
27:40.69
29:25.63
28:07.42
29:00.26
28:20.65
3000 Meter Hindernislauf
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Michael Karst BRD
Kip Rono AFR(KEN)
Boguslaw Maminski POL
Julius Kariuki AFR(KEN)
Julius Kariuki AFR(KEN)
Philip Barkutwo AFR(KEN)
Moses Kiptanui AFR(KEN)
Damian Kallabis GER
Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN
8:21.60
8:25.97
8:19.89
8:39.51
8:20.84
8:26.81
8:28.28
8:31.25A
8:25.34
Eshetu Tura AFR(ETH)
Ralf Pönitzsch DDR
Mariano Scartezzini ITA
Henry Marsh USA
Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
William Van Dijck EUR(BEL)
Saad Shadad Al-Asmari KSA
Bernard Barmasai AFR(KEN)
Luis Miguel Martín ESP
8:22.5a
8:29.28
8:19.93
8:39.55
8:21.75
8:32.06
8:35.74
8:31.85A
8:26.35
George Malley USA
Mariano Scartezzini EUR(ITA)
Masanari Shintaku ASI(JPN)
Graeme Fell AME(CAN)
Hagen Melzer DDR
Shaun Creighton OCE(AUS)
Alessandro Lambruschini ITA
Saad Shadad Al-Asmari KSA
Khamis Seif Abdullah ASI(QAT)
8:25.2a
8:29.44
8:23.64
8:40.30
8:23.21
8:33.79
8:40.34
8:39.69A
8:30.66
110 Meter Hürden
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Thomas Munkelt DDR
Renaldo Nehemiah USA
Greg Foster USA
Tonie Campbell USA
Roger Kingdom USA
Colin Jackson ENG
Tony Jarrett ENG
Falk Balzer GER
Anier García AME(CUB)
13.41
13.39
13.32
13.35w
12.87w
13.07
13.23
13.10A
13.10
Alejandro Casañas AME(CUB)
Thomas Munkelt DDR
Alejandro Casañas AME(CUB)
Sergey Usov URS
Colin Jackson ENG
Sergey Usov EUN
Allen Johnson USA
Colin Jackson ENG
Allen Johnson USA
13.50
13.42
13.36
13.62w
12.95w
13.55
13.29
13.11A
13.45
Charles Foster USA
Alejandro Casañas AME(CUB)
Július Ivan EUR(TCH)
Jörg Naumann DDR
Emilio Valle AME(CUB)
Emilio Valle AME(CUB)
Emilio Valle AME(CUB)
Anier García AME(CUB)
Stanislavs Olijars EUR(LAT)
13.51
13.44
13.66
13.76w
13.21w
13.69
13.45
13.14A
13.58
400 Meter Hürden
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Ed Moses USA
Ed Moses USA
Ed Moses USA
Andre Phillips USA
Dave Patrick USA
Samuel Matete AFR(ZAM)
Samuel Matete AFR(ZAM)
Samuel Matete AFR(ZAM)
James Carter USA
47.58
47.53
47.37
48.42
48.74
48.88
48.77
48.08A
48.27
Volker Beck DDR
Harald Schmid EUR(BRD)
Volker Beck DDR
Aleksandr Vasilyev URS
Henry Amike AFR(NGR)
Jon Ridgeon ENG
Oleg Tverdokhleb EUR(UKR)
Mubarak Al-Nubi ASI(QAT)
Mubarak Al-Nubi ASI(QAT)
48.83
48.71
49.16
48.61
49.24
49.01
49.26
48.17A
48.96
Harald Schmid BRD
Vasiliy Arkhipenko URS
Harry Schulting EUR(NED)
Harald Schmid EUR(BRD)
Kriss Akabusi ENG
Stéphane Diagana EUR(FRA)
Eronilde de Araújo AME(BRA)
Dinsdale Morgan AME(JAM)
Chris Rawlinson ENG
48.85
48.97
49.69
48.83
49.42
49.34
49.62
48.40A
49.18
Hochsprung
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Rolf Beilschmidt DDR
Franklin Jacobs USA
Tyke Peacock USA
Patrik Sjöberg EUR(SWE)
Patrik Sjöberg EUR(SWE)
Yuriy Sergiyenko EUN
Javier Sotomayor AME(CUB)
Charles Austin USA
Yaroslav Rybakov EUR(RUS)
2.30
2.27
2.28
2.31
2.34
2.29
2.40
2.31A
2.31
Dwight Stones USA
Jacek Wszola EUR(POL)
Gerd Nagel EUR(BRD)
Jim Howard USA
Dalton Grant ENG
Javier Sotomayor AME(CUB)
Tim Forsyth OCE(AUS)
Javier Sotomayor AME(CUB)
Mark Boswell AME(CAN)
2.27
2.27
2.26
2.28
2.31
2.26
2.28
2.28A
2.29
Jacek Wszola EUR(POL)
Aleksandr Grigoryev URS
Jörg Freimuth DDR
Javier Sotomayor AME(CUB)
Javier Sotomayor AME(CUB)
Brendan Reilly ENG
Steve Smith ENG
Sergey Klyugin EUR(RUS)
Ben Challenger ENG
2.24
2.24
2.24
2.28
2.25
2.26
2.28
2.28A
2.20
Stabhochsprung
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
 
1998
2002
Mike Tully USA
Mike Tully USA
Konstantin Volkov URS
Sergey Bubka URS
Philippe Collet EUR(FRA)
Igor Potapovich EUN
Okkert Brits AFR(RSA)
 
Maksim Tarasov EUR(RUS)
Okkert Brits AFR(RSA)
5.60
5.45
5.70
5.85
5.75
5.60
5.90
 
5.85A
5.75
Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz EUR(POL)
Patrick Abada EUR(FRA)
Jean-Michel Bellot EUR(FRA)
Philippe Collet EUR(FRA)
Tim Bright USA
Philippe Collet EUR(FRA)
Jean Galfione EUR(FRA)
 
Tim Lobinger GER
Jeff Hartwig USA
5.55
5.45
5.55
5.50
5.70
5.40
5.75
 
5.80A
5.70
Axel Weber DDR
Konstantin Volkov URS
Billy Olson USA
Tim Bright USA
Uwe Langhammer DDR
Okkert Brits AFR(RSA)
Alberto Manzano AME(CUB) &
Andrei Tivontchik GER
Jeff Hartwig USA
Lars Börgeling GER
5.30
5.30
5.50
5.40
5.55
5.30
5.40
 
5.70A
5.40
Weitsprung
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Arnie Robinson USA
Larry Myricks USA
Carl Lewis USA
Mike Conley USA
Larry Myricks USA
Iván Pedroso AME(CUB)
Fred Salle ENG
Iván Pedroso AME(CUB)
Savanté Stringfellow USA
8.19
8.52
8.15
8.20
8.29
7.97
8.10
8.37A
8.21
Hans Baumgartner BRD
Lutz Dombrowski DDR
Gary Honey OCE(AUS)
Robert Emmiyan URS
Yusuf Alli AFR(NGR)
Gordon McKee USA
Douglas de Souza AME(BRA)
Jai Taurima OCE(AUS)
Iván Pedroso AME(CUB)
7.96
8.27
8.11
8.09
8.00
7.89
7.96
8.32A
8.19
Charlton Ehizuelen AFR(NGR)
David Giralt AME(CUB)
Shamil Abbyasov URS
László Szalma EUR(HUN)
Stewart Faulkner ENG
Chen Zunrong ASI(CHN)
Dion Bentley USA
Hatem Mersal AFR(EGY)
Yago Lamela ESP
7.89
8.22
7.95
8.09
7.84
7.84
7.93
8.26A
8.11
Dreisprung
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
João Carlos de Oliveira AME(BRA)
João Carlos de Oliveira AME(BRA)
João Carlos de Oliveira AME(BRA)
Willie Banks USA
Mike Conley USA
Jonathan Edwards ENG
Yoelbi Quesada AME(CUB)
Charles Friedek GER
Jonathan Edwards ENG
16.68
17.02w
17.37
17.58
17.49
17.34
17.61
17.42A
17.34
Anatoliy Piskulin URS
Gennadiy Valyukevich URS
Zhou Zhenxian ASI(CHN)
Oleg Protsenko URS
Vladimir Inozemtsev URS
Frank Rutherford AME(BAH)
Julian Golley ENG
Denis Kapustin EUR(RUS)
Walter Davis USA
16.61
16.94
17.34
17.47
17.31
17.06
17.06
17.32A
17.23w
Klaus Hufnagel DDR
Ian Campbell OCE(AUS)
Willie Banks USA
Khristo Markov EUR(BUL)
Jonathan Edwards ENG
Toussaint Rabenala AFR(MAD)
Oleg Sakirkin ASI(KAZ)
Yoelbi Quesada AME(CUB)
Christian Olsson EUR(SWE)
16.43
16.76
17.04
17.13
17.28
17.03
16.81
17.25A
17.05
Kugelstoßen
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Udo Beyer DDR
Udo Beyer DDR
Udo Beyer DDR
Ulf Timmermann DDR
Ulf Timmermann DDR
Mike Stulce USA
C.J. Hunter USA
John Godina USA
Adam Nelson USA
21.74
20.45
21.40
22.00
21.68
21.34
19.92
21.48A
20.80
Reijo Ståhlberg EUR(FIN)
Reijo Ståhlberg EUR(FIN)
Yevgeniy Mironov URS
Sergey Smirnov URS
Werner Günthör EUR(SUI)
Sergey Nikolayev EUN
Aleksandr Klimenko EUR(UKR)
Aleksandr Bagach EUR(UKR)
Justin Anlezark OCE(AUS)
20.46
20.05
20.34
21.72
21.40
20.14
19.16
20.45A
20.77
Ralf Reichenbach BRD
Aleksandr Baryshnikov URS
Dave Laut USA
Alessandro Andrei EUR(ITA)
Randy Barnes USA
Werner Günthör EUR(SUI)
Courtney Ireland OCE(NZL)
Oliver-Sven Buder GER
Ralf Bartels GER
19.97
20.00
19.90
21.14
21.10
19.75
18.93
20.42A
20.67
Diskuswerfen
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Wolfgang Schmidt DDR
Wolfgang Schmidt DDR
Armin Lemme DDR
Georgiy Kolnootchenko URS
Jürgen Schult DDR
Anthony Washington USA
Vladimir Dubrovshchik EUR(BLR)
Virgilijus Alekna EUR(LTU)
Róbert Fazekas EUR(HUN)
67.14
66.02
66.38
69.08
67.12
64.86
64.54
69.66A
71.25
Mac Wilkins USA
Mac Wilkins USA
Luis Delís AME(CUB)
Jürgen Schult DDR
Luis Delís AME(CUB)
Roberto Moya AME(CUB)
Alexis Elizalde AME(CUB)
Lars Riedel EUR(GER)
Frantz Kruger AFR(RSA)
66.64
64.92
66.26
68.30
66.72
63.66
61.50
67.47A
66.78
Hein-Direck Neu BRD
Luis Delís AME(CUB)
Imrich Bugár EUR(TCH)
Luis Delís AME(CUB)
Rolf Danneberg EUR(BRD)
Yu Wenge ASI(CHN)
Adewale Olokoju AFR(NGR)
Frantz Kruger AFR(RSA)
Mario Pestano ESP
62.64
63.50
64.38
67.60
65.30
63.06
60.22
65.73A
64.64
Hammerwerfen
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Karl-Hans Riehm BRD
Sergey Litvinov URS
Yuriy Sedykh URS
Jüri Tamm URS
Heinz Weis EUR(BRD)
Tibor Gécsek EUR(HUN)
Andrey Abduvaliyev ASI(TJK)
Tibor Gécsek EUR(HUN)
Adrián Annus EUR(HUN)
75.64
78.70
77.42
82.12
77.68
80.44
81.72
82.68A
80.93
Jochen Sachse DDR
Karl-Hans Riehm EUR(BRD)
Karl-Hans Riehm EUR(BRD)
Günther Rodehau DDR
Lance Deal USA
Igor Nikulin EUN
Lance Deal USA
Heinz Weis GER
Koji Murofushi ASI(JPN)
75.40
75.88
75.60
78.44
76.38
78.28
81.14
80.13A
80.08
Peter Farmer OCE(AUS)
Roland Steuk DDR
Gian Paolo Urlando ITA
Jud Logan USA
Ralf Haber DDR
Lance Deal USA
Heinz Weis GER
Andrey Abduvaliyev ASI(UZB)
Karsten Kobs GER
73.92
74.82
71.92
76.88
76.28
77.08
80.32
79.40A
78.44
Speerwurf
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
Michael Wessing BRD
Wolfgang Hanisch DDR
Dainis Kûla URS
Uwe Hohn DDR
Steve Backley ENG
Jan Železný EUR(TCH)
Steve Backley ENG
Steve Backley ENG
Sergey Makarov EUR(RUS)
87.46
86.48
89.74
96.96
85.90
88.26
85.02
88.71A
86.44
Wolfgang Hanisch DDR
Mike O'Rourke OCE(NZL)
Detlef Michel DDR
Heino Puuste URS
Kazuhiro Mizoguchi ASI(JPN)
Tom Petranoff AFR(RSA)
Raymond Hecht GER
Sergey Makarov EUR(RUS)
Boris Henry GER
84.28
85.80
89.38
87.40
82.56
79.90
84.36
86.96A
81.60
Miklós Németh EUR(HUN)
Antonio González AME(CUB)
Pentti Sinersaari EUR(FIN)
Tom Petranoff USA
Volker Hadwich DDR
Vladimir Sasimovich EUN
Gavin Lovegrove OCE(NZL)
Raymond Hecht GER
Eio González AME(CUB)
80.82
83.44
83.26
87.34
80.30
78.40
82.28
84.92A
79.77
4 x 100 Meter Staffel
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
USA
Americas
Europa (POL)
USA
USA
USA
Vereinigtes Königreich & N.I.
Vereinigtes Königreich & N.I.
USA
38.03
38.70
38.73
38.10
38.29
38.48
38.46
38.09A
37.95
German D.R.
USA
German D.R.
Americas
Vereinigtes Königreich & N.I.
Americas
Afrika
USA
Americas
38.57
38.77
38.79
38.31
38.34
38.51
38.97
38.25A
38.32
Americas
Europa (POL)
USA
Sowjetunion
Europa (FRA)
Afrika
USA
Afrika
Afrika
38.56
38.85
38.85
38.35
38.47
39.08
39.33
38.29A
38.63
4 x 400 Meter Staffel
  Erster   Zweiter   Dritter  
1977
1979
1981
1985
1989
1992
1994
1998
2002
F.R. Germany
USA
USA
USA
Americas
Afrika
Vereinigtes Königreich & N.I.
USA
Americas
3:01.34
3:00.70
2:59.12
3:00.71
3:00.65
3:02.14
3:01.34
2:59.28A
2:59.19
Europa
Europa
Europa
German D.R.
USA
Americas
Afrika
Vereinigtes Königreich & N.I.
USA
3:02.47
3:00.80
3:01.47
3:00.82
3:00.99
3:02.95
3:02.66
2:59.71A
2:59.21
Americas
Afrika
Americas
Oceania (Australia)
Afrika
Vereinigtes Königreich & N.I.
Europa
Americas
Afrika
3:02.66
3:01.22
3:02.01
3:01.35
3:01.88
3:03.95
3:03.26
2:59.77A
3:01.69