SITEMAP |KONTAKT | IMPRESSUM

Erfolgreichste Athleten der Winterspiele von 1924 - 2006

Name

Land

Sportart

Zeitraum

G

S

B

           
Björn Daehlie

Norwegen

Ski-Langlauf

1992-1998

8

4

-

Ljubow Jegorowa

Rußland

Ski-Langlauf

1992-1994

6

3

-

Lydia Skoblikowa

UdSSR

Eisschnellauf

1960-1964

6

-

-

Ole Einar Bjoerndalen

Norwegen

Biathlon

1998-2006

5

3

1

Claudia Pechstein

Deutschland

Eisschnellauf

1992-2006

5

2

2

Arnold Clas Robert Thunberg

Finnland

Eisschnellauf

1924-1928

5

1

1

Larissa Lasutina

Rußland

Ski-Langlauf

1992-2002

5

1

1

Bonnie Kathleen Blair

USA

Eisschnellauf

1988-1994

5

-

1

Eric Arthur Heiden

USA

Eisschnellauf

1980

5

-

-

Raisa Smetanina

UdSSR/GUS

Ski-Langlauf

1976-1992

4

5

1

Sixten Jernberg

Schweden

Ski-Langlauf

1956-1964

4

3

2

Rico Groß

Deutschland

Biathlon

1992-2006

4

3

1

Galina Kulakowa

UdSSR

Ski-Langlauf

1968-1980

4

2

2

Sven Fischer

Deutschland

Biathlon

1994-2006

4

2

2

Ivar Ballangrud

Norwegen

Eisschnellauf

1928-1936

4

2

1

Kjetil André Aamodt

Norwegen

Ski alpin

1992-2006

4

2

1

Janica Kostelic

Kroatien

Ski alpin

2002-2006

4

2

-

Gunde Svan

Schweden

Ski-Langlauf

1984-1988

4

1

1

Aleksandr Tichonow

UdSSR

Biathlon

1968-1980

4

1

-

Nikolai Simjatow

UdSSR

Ski-Langlauf

1980-1984

4

1

-

Johann Olav Koss

Norwegen

Eisschnellauf

1992-1994

4

1

-

Matti Nykänen

Finnland

Skispringen

1984-1988

4

1

-

Thomas Alsgaard

Norwegen

Ski-Langlauf

1994-2002

4

1

-

Lee-Kyung Chun

Südkorea

Short Track

1994-1998

4

-

1

Thomas Wassberg

Schweden

Ski-Langlauf

1980-1988

4

-

-

Karin Enke-Kania

DDR

Eisschnellauf

1980-1988

3

4

1

Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann

Deutschland

Eisschnellauf

1992-1998

3

4

1

Veikko Hakulinen

Finnland

Ski-Langlauf

1952-1960

3

3

1

Kati Wilhelm

Deutschland

Biathlon

2002-2006

3

3

-

Eero Mäntyranta

Finnland

Ski-Langlauf

1960-1968

3

2

2

Vegard Ulvang

Norwegen

Ski-Langlauf

1988-1994

3

2

1

Jewgeni Grischin

UdSSR

Eisschnellauf

1956-1964

3

2

-

Alberto Tomba

Italien

Ski alpin

1988-1994

3

2

-

Georg Hackl

BRD/Deutschland

Rennrodel

1988-2002

3

2

-

Samppa Lajunen

Finnland

Nord. Kombination

1998-2002

3

2

-

Johan Gröttumsbraten

Norwegen

Langlauf / Nord.Komb.

1924-1932

3

1

2

Vreni Schneider

Schweiz

Ski Alpin

1988-1994

3

1

1

Anfissa Reszowa

UdSSR/Rußland

Langlauf / Biathlon

1988-1994

3

1

1

Gillis Grafström

Schweden

Eiskunstlauf

1920-1932

3

1

-

Adrianus "Ard" Schenk

Niederlande

Eisschnellauf

1968-1972

3

1

-

Deborah Compagnoni

Italien

Ski Alpin

1992-1998

3

1

-

Wladislaw Tretjak

UdSSR

Eishockey

1972-1984

3

1

-

Tomas Gustafson

Schweden

Eisschnellauf

1984-1988

3

1

-

Bernhard Germeshausen

DDR

Bob

1976-1980

3

1

-

Mark Kirchner

Deutschland

Biathlon

1992-1994

3

1

-

Jens Weißflog

DDR / Deutschland

Skispringen

1984-1994

3

1

-

Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi

Finnland

Ski-Langlauf

1984-1994

3

-

4

Jelena Välbe

Rußland

Ski-Langlauf

1992-1998

3

-

4

Katja Seizinger

Deutschland

Ski alpin

1992-1998

3

-

2

Meinhard Nehmer

DDR

Bob

1976-1980

3

-

1

Nina Gawryljuk

UdSSR/Rußland

Ski-Langlauf

1988-1998

3

-

1

Hyun-Soo Ahn

Korea

Short Track

2006

3

-

1

Sun-Ju Jin

Korea

Short Track

2006

3

-

-

André Lange

Deutschland

Bob

2002-2006

3

-

-

Kevin Kuske

Deutschland

Bob

2002-2006

3

-

-

Michael Greis

Deutschland

Biathlon

2006

3

-

-

Sonja Henie

Norwegen

Eiskunstlauf

1928-1936

3

-

-

Irina Rodnina

UdSSR

Eiskunstlauf

1972-1980

3

-

-

Ulrich Wehling

DDR

Nord.Kombination

1972-1980

3

-

-

Anton "Toni" Sailer

Österreich

Ski alpin

1956

3

-

-

Jean-Claude Killy

Frankreich

Ski alpin

1968

3

-

-

Hjalmar Andersen

Norwegen

Eisschnellauf

1952

3

-

-

Thorleif Haug

Norwegen

Nord. Skisport

1924

3

-

-

Klawdija Bojarskich

UdSSR

Ski-Langlauf

1964

3

-

-

Witali Dawydow

UdSSR

Eishockey

1964-1972

3

-

-

Anatoli Firsow

UdSSR

Eishockey

1964-1972

3

-

-

Wiktor Kuskin

UdSSR

Eishockey

1964-1972

3

-

-

Alexander Ragulin

UdSSR

Eishockey

1964-1972

3

-

-

Yvonne van Gennip

Niederlande

Eisschnellauf

1988

3

-

-

Marianne Timmer

Niederlande

Eisschnellauf

1998-2006

3

-

-

Kim Ki-Hoon

Südkorea

Short Track

1992-1994

3

-

-

Ursula "Uschi" Disl

Deutschland

Biathlon

1992-2006

2

4

3

Stefania Belmondo

Italien

Ski-Langlauf

1988-2002

2

3

4

Wolfgang Hoppe

DDR / Deutschland

Bob

1980-1994

2

3

1

Frank Luck

Deutschland

Biathlon

1994-2002

2

3

-

Yank Yank (A)

China

Eisschnellauf / Short Track

1998-2002

2

3

-

Manuela di Centa

Italien

Ski-Langlauf

1992-1998

2

2

3